Bassbet CasinoWelcome Bonus

Bassbet Casino Welcome Bonus: How the 150% Offer Works

The <strong>Bassbet Casino welcome bonus</strong> gives Australian players a 150% deposit match up to $2,000, plus 200 free spins. The key terms are a $30 minimum deposit, 35x wagering on the bonus and deposit, a $7.50 maximum bet, and a 10-day expiry.

Bassbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Gaming Board of Anjouan. The platform is owned by Stellar Limited, registered in the Union of Comoros.
  • OperatorStellar Limited
  • Established2024
  • Total Games9,000+
  • Live Chat24/7

What you get with the Bassbet Casino welcome bonus

The welcome package is built around a deposit match. Bassbet Casino adds 150% of your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus value of $2,000. You also receive 200 free spins as part of the same package. For Australian players, the minimum deposit to activate the offer is $30.

TermDetails
Deposit match150% up to $2,000
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35x bonus plus deposit
Free-spin winnings wagering40x
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50
Expiry10 days

The bonus is activated in your casino account and no bonus code is required. During registration, you can select the bonus claim option, or you can register without selecting a bonus. Your account is activated instantly after the two-step form is submitted.

How to claim the offer in your account

Claiming the welcome offer is a short process. You need to provide your name, date of birth, home address and email address during registration. Bassbet Australia also supports registration through the FunID digital wallet, which can be used for instant deposits.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the two-step registration form with your personal details. You can also use FunID to register.

  2. Choose the welcome package

    Select the welcome bonus option during registration or activate the offer in your casino account.

  3. Make at least a $30 deposit

    Use an available deposit method and meet the $30 minimum. Deposits are processed instantly and no deposit fees are charged.

  4. Play within the rules

    Keep your bets at or below $7.50 while wagering and use eligible games according to their contribution rates.

  5. Complete wagering before expiry

    The bonus period lasts 10 days. Check your account balance and bonus progress as you play.

The registration form also includes an option to enter a Promo Code, but no code is required for this welcome package. Once the account is open, you can set deposit limits, loss limits and session time limits from the account area.

Wagering explained with simple examples

The main wagering requirement is 35x the combined value of your deposit and bonus. For example, a $30 deposit produces a $45 bonus at 150%. The combined amount is $75, so the bonus wagering target is $2,625.

DepositBonus addedCombined amount35x wagering target
$30$45$75$2,625
$100$150$250$8,750
$500$750$1,250$43,750

These examples show the calculation rather than a promise about the final balance. The $7.50 maximum bet still applies while you are clearing the bonus. A larger deposit can produce a larger match, but it also creates a larger wagering target.

Free-spin winnings use a separate 40x wagering requirement. The welcome package releases the 200 spins as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days, so the spins are not all credited at once.

Which games count towards the wagering?

Game contribution matters because not every wager adds to the target at the same rate. Pokies contribute 100%, as do keno and scratch cards. Live games, table games, video poker and plinko contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Video poker and plinko10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the eligible wager counts in full towards the wagering target. With a 10% contribution, you would need to place $100 in wagers for $10 to count towards the target. Games with a 0% contribution do not move the bonus requirement.

Bassbet Casino has more than 9,000 games, including pokies, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live dealer tables, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, craps, keno and scratch cards. Demo mode is available for pokies and casino games, which lets you explore games without real-money play.

Deposits and payment choices for Australian players

Australian players can deposit in AUD using several methods. Deposits arrive instantly, and no deposit fees are charged. The minimum depends on the method you choose.

MethodMinimum deposit
PSCD$15
FunID, Mastercard, MuchBetter, NeoSurf$20
Skrill, Neteller, Cash2Code, Jeton, MiFinity$20
Litecoin and Dogecoin$20
Bitcoin$45

Other available Australian deposit methods include VISA, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, Rapid Transfer, Revolut, PlayID, American Express, Solana, Binance Coin, Tron, Ethereum, Tether, Cardano, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash and Ripple. The cashier shows the current minimum for the method you select.

The platform supports AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PLN and TRY. Choosing AUD can make it easier to track your deposits and withdrawals in Australian dollars.

Withdrawals after you complete the bonus

Before requesting a withdrawal, you must roll over your deposit once. A fee may apply if this 1x deposit requirement has not been met. Bonus play also needs to follow the wagering rules, including the $7.50 maximum bet and the 10-day period.

MethodMinimumProcessing speed
MiFinity$200-1 days
Bitcoin$900-1 days
Litecoin and Dogecoin$200-1 days
FunID, MuchBetter and Jeton$201-2 days
Bank transfer and Skrill$203-5 days

Standard Australian accounts have a withdrawal limit of $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Top-level VIPs can withdraw up to $30,000 per month. There is no win limit, but no more than three withdrawals can be pending on the account at one time.

Every cashout request has a 24-hour processing hold. The financial department can then take up to three working days to process it, and withdrawals are returned through the same method used for the deposit where possible.

Other promotions and loyalty rewards

The welcome package is only one part of the promotional line-up. A weekday reload bonus offers 50% up to $750 on the first weekday deposit of at least $30. From Friday to Sunday, the weekend reload bonus offers 50% up to $1,050 from a minimum $30 deposit.

Live Cashback returns 25% of live casino losses up to $300 when you top up during the week. Weekly Cashback is available to VIP Level 3 and above, returning 15% of casino losses up to $4,500 per week.

The five-level VIP programme adds higher withdrawal limits and personalised promotions as you move up. Level 5 includes personalised rewards, while higher VIP levels can also provide a dedicated account manager. Regular tournaments offer tens of thousands of dollars in prize money each week, including live casino tournaments.

There is also a daily Bonus Crab credit each time you deposit $15 or more. Its prizes can include real cash, bonus money or free spins. Each offer has its own terms, so check the account details before activating it.

Play responsibly while using bonus funds

Bonus funds are for entertainment, and casino play involves real financial risk. Bassbet Casino lets you set deposit limits, loss limits and session time limits in your account. Time-out and self-exclusion are also available by contacting customer support.

  • Set a deposit or loss limit before you start.
  • Keep every bonus bet at or below $7.50.
  • Track the 10-day expiry period.
  • Remember that game contribution rates differ.
  • Only play with money you can afford to lose.

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with replies typically arriving within 30 seconds. Email support usually replies within a couple of hours.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Bassbet Casino welcome bonus in Australia?

It is a 150% deposit match up to $2,000, plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30.

How much wagering applies to the deposit bonus?

The requirement is 35x the combined value of the deposit and bonus. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

Is a bonus code needed?

No. The welcome package can be activated in your casino account, and no bonus code is required.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 during wagering.

How long does the welcome offer last?

The bonus expires after 10 days, so players should plan their activity accordingly. This relatively short window means it is worth starting to use the bonus soon after it is credited to your account. If you do not meet the requirements within that period, any remaining bonus funds and associated winnings will be forfeited. Make sure to read the full terms at Bassbet Casino so you understand exactly when the clock starts ticking.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and plinko contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the standard withdrawal limit in Australia?

Standard accounts can withdraw up to $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Top-level VIPs can withdraw up to $30,000 per month.

How long do Bassbet withdrawals take?

MiFinity, Bitcoin, Litecoin and Dogecoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. FunID, MuchBetter and Jeton take 1-2 days, while bank transfer and Skrill take 3-5 days.

What documents are needed for verification?

You need a government-issued ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Verification is typically completed within 24 hours.