Bassbet CasinoPromo Code

Bassbet Casino Promo Code: How to Use Current Promotions

Looking for a Bassbet Casino promo code? The current promotions can be activated from your casino account, and some do not need a code at all. Here is how the process works for Australian players, including the deposit steps, wagering rules and practical limits to keep in mind.

Bassbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Gaming Board of Anjouan. The platform is owned by Stellar Limited, registered in the Union of Comoros.
  • OperatorStellar Limited
  • Established2024
  • Total Games9,000+
  • Live Chat24/7

Bassbet Casino promo code options and how activation works

A promo code is usually a short string entered during registration or in an account promotion area. At Bassbet Casino, registration gives you the option to select a bonus, enter a bonus code or continue without a bonus. The account is activated straight after you submit the two-step form, so there is no one-time PIN or activation link to wait for.

The current offers include bonuses that can be activated in your casino account without a bonus code. That means the important part is choosing the right promotion before making a qualifying deposit. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: check the minimum deposit, expiry period, wagering and maximum bet before you confirm.

  1. Register your account

    Enter your name, date of birth, home address and email address in the two-step registration form. You can also register using the FunID digital wallet.

  2. Choose the promotion

    Select the available offer during registration or activate it from your casino account. If a promotion asks for a code, enter it exactly as shown before depositing.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use an eligible payment method and meet the promotion's minimum deposit. Australian deposits are processed instantly and no deposit fees are charged.

  4. Check the account balance

    Confirm that the promotional credit has been added before you start playing. Keep the promotion active only if its rules suit the way you plan to play.

  5. Track the deadline

    Promotional wagering periods can expire. The welcome promotion, for example, has a 10-day expiry, while the account terms show a maximum wagering period of 10 days.

For Bassbet Casino AU players, available deposit methods include FunID, Mastercard, MuchBetter, NeoSurf, PSCD, Skrill, Neteller, Cash2Code, Jeton, MiFinity, Bitcoin, Litecoin and Dogecoin. Minimum deposits range from $15 with PSCD to $45 with Bitcoin, while most listed methods require $20.

Reload promotions: weekday and weekend deposit rules

The closest ongoing offers to a promo-code search are the reload promotions. A Weekly Reload Bonus gives you 50% up to $750 on your first weekday deposit, with a minimum deposit of $30. There is also a Weekend Reload Bonus offering 50% up to $1,050 from Friday to Sunday, again with a $30 minimum deposit.

PromotionDeposit requirementRewardExtra detail
Weekly Reload Bonus$30 minimum50% up to $750First weekday deposit
Weekend Reload Bonus$30 minimum50% up to $1,050Available Friday to Sunday
Weekend Reload Bonus with spins$75 or more50% up to $1,050Also includes 50 free spins
Weekly Free Spins promotion$30 minimum50 free spinsAvailable Monday to Thursday

The Bonus Crab daily mini-game is another account promotion. You receive a credit each time you deposit $15 or more, with prizes that can include real cash, bonus money or free spins. Regular tournaments also run each week, including live casino tournaments, with prize money reaching tens of thousands of dollars weekly.

A promotion can be useful when it matches your budget, but a larger headline amount does not automatically make it the right choice. Compare the required deposit with the amount you planned to spend. Set a deposit limit, loss limit or session time limit in your account before you begin.

  • Confirm the promotion's deposit window before paying.
  • Check whether the offer applies to your first qualifying deposit in that period.
  • Use the minimum deposit rather than depositing extra just to reach a larger headline reward.
  • Keep the maximum bet in mind if the promotion has wagering conditions.
  • Treat bonus funds as entertainment credit, not as guaranteed winnings.

Wagering, bet limits and withdrawals after using a promotion

Promotion terms matter most after the bonus is added. The welcome package uses 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, with 40× applying to free-spin winnings. Its maximum bet during wagering is A$7.50, and the promotional period expires after 10 days. The same maximum wagering period is stated in the general bonus terms.

Here is a simple example. If you make a $30 deposit and receive a 50% reload bonus, the bonus value is $15. If that promotion used the 35× combined bonus-and-deposit rule, the calculation would be $45 × 35, giving $1,575 in wagering. That example explains the maths only; apply the exact rule shown for the promotion you activate.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games, table games, video poker and plinko10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%
All other games0%

A $100 qualifying bet on pokies contributes $100 towards wagering under the 100% rate. A $100 bet on a live game, table game, video poker or plinko contributes $10 under the 10% rate. Check the promotion terms before switching between game types, because contribution rates can change how quickly the requirement is completed.

Before making a withdrawal, you must roll over your deposit once. A fee may apply if that requirement is not completed. Promotional funds may also need their wagering completed first. Australian accounts have standard withdrawal limits of $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Top-level VIPs can withdraw up to $30,000 per month.

Cashout requests have a 24-hour processing period, followed by financial department processing of up to three working days. There can be no more than three pending withdrawals at once. KYC checks require a government-issued ID, proof of address and proof of payment method, with verification typically completed within 24 hours.

Once you have checked the offer, you can use the account from a mobile browser or computer. The HTML5 mobile site provides access to the full game lobby and search tools. If you need help with an account promotion, live chat operates 24/7 and replies typically arrive within about 30 seconds. Email support replies within a couple of hours.

Promo Code: your questions

Do I need a Bassbet Casino promo code to claim an offer?

Some current offers can be activated in your casino account without a bonus code. During registration, you can select a bonus, enter a code or continue without a bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the Weekly Reload Bonus?

The Weekly Reload Bonus requires a minimum deposit of $30 and gives 50% up to $750 on the first weekday deposit.

What does the Weekend Reload Bonus offer?

It gives 50% up to $1,050 on deposits made from Friday to Sunday. Depositing $75 or more also adds 50 free spins.

How does wagering work on a bonus?

The welcome promotion uses 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, while free-spin winnings use 40×. The maximum bet during wagering is A$7.50.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and plinko contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw straight after making a deposit?

You must roll over the deposit once before requesting a withdrawal. A fee may apply if the deposit rollover is not completed.

What is the standard Australian withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Top-level VIPs have a monthly limit of $30,000.

How many withdrawals can remain pending?

A maximum of three pending withdrawals can be held on the account at one time.