Bassbet CasinoFree Spins

Bassbet Casino Free Spins: Current Offers and Rules

Bassbet Casino free spins are available through the main welcome package and regular deposit promotions. Here’s how the spins arrive, which wagering rules matter, and what to check before you start playing.

Bassbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Gaming Board of Anjouan. The platform is owned by Stellar Limited, registered in the Union of Comoros.
  • OperatorStellar Limited
  • Established2024
  • Total Games9,000+
  • Live Chat24/7

How the 200 Bassbet Casino free spins are credited

The headline free-spin offer gives you 200 spins as part of the 150% deposit match package, with the bonus cash element reaching $2,000. You need to make a minimum deposit of $30. No bonus code is required, and the package is activated in your casino account.

The spins do not arrive in one large batch. They are added as 20 spins per day for 10 days, so it is worth logging in regularly during that period. The package expires after 10 days, which means the available time is fairly tight.

TermDetails
Total spins200 free spins
Release schedule20 spins per day for 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus codeNot required
Expiry10 days

Weekly promotions that include extra free spins

There are also smaller free-spin promotions attached to regular deposits. The Weekly Free Spins promotion gives you 50 free spins when you deposit $30 from Monday to Thursday. This is separate from the 200-spin package and is aimed at weekday play.

The Weekend Reload Bonus includes another 50 free spins when you deposit at least $75 from Friday to Sunday. The reload offer itself provides a 50% deposit match up to $1,050, but the spin part requires the $75 deposit threshold.

PromotionDepositWhenFree spins
Weekly Free Spins$30Monday - Thursday50
Weekend Reload Bonus$75 or moreFriday - Sunday50
Welcome package$30At activation200

The Bonus Crab daily mini-game is another way to receive spin rewards. Each deposit of $15 or more awards a credit for the mini-game, where prizes can include real cash, bonus money or free spins. The reward is not limited to spins, so the result can vary.

Free-spin wagering: the numbers that affect withdrawals

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. That is different from the 35× requirement applied to the combined deposit and bonus cash. In simple terms, you need to wager the qualifying free-spin winnings 40 times before those winnings can be withdrawn.

For example, if your free spins produce $10 in winnings, the relevant wagering target would be $400. That is 40 × $10. A $25 result would create a $1,000 target. These examples show why a small-looking spin balance can still require plenty of play.

Free-spin winningsCalculationWagering target
$1040 × $10$400
$2540 × $25$1,000
$5040 × $50$2,000

The maximum wagering period is 10 days. The maximum bet while clearing the bonus terms is A$7.50, so keep each stake at or below that amount until the relevant wagering has been completed. This rule applies even if you normally prefer larger bets.

Which games count towards the free-spin wagering

Game contribution determines how quickly your wagering target moves. Pokies contribute 100%, making them the clearest choice for working through a free-spin requirement. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%.

Live games, table games, video poker and plinko contribute 10%. That means a $10 bet on one of these games would add $1 towards the wagering target. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, while all other games also contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games, table games, video poker and plinko10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%
All other games0%

Bassbet has more than 9,000 games, including nearly 300 progressive jackpot pokies and over 180 live dealer tables. Demo mode is available for pokies and casino games, but demo play does not create real-money free-spin winnings or progress a cash wagering requirement.

A simple way to activate and use your free spins

  1. Open your account

    Complete the two-step registration form with your name, date of birth, home address and email address. You can also register through the FunID digital wallet.

  2. Choose an eligible promotion

    Select the 200-spin package, the weekday 50-spin promotion or the weekend offer, depending on the deposit day and amount.

  3. Make the required deposit

    Use at least $30 for the main package or Weekly Free Spins promotion. The weekend promotion needs a deposit of $75 or more to include its 50 spins.

  4. Check the account balance

    The 200 spins arrive as 20 daily spins across 10 days. For the other promotions, check that the free spins have been credited before starting play.

  5. Play within the terms

    Keep bets at or below A$7.50 during wagering, use games with the contribution rate you want, and finish the requirement within 10 days.

  6. Review the balance before withdrawing

    A 1x rollover of the deposit is required before a withdrawal request. KYC checks can also require a government-issued ID, proof of address and proof of payment method.

Registration activates instantly after the form is submitted, with no one-time PIN or activation link required. Account verification is typically completed within 24 hours. If you use FunID, the digital wallet also supports instant deposits.

Deposits, withdrawals and sensible spin planning

Australian players can deposit with methods including FunID, Mastercard, MuchBetter, PSCD, Skrill, Neteller, Jeton, MiFinity and selected cryptocurrencies. Minimum deposits range from $15 for PSCD to $45 for Bitcoin, while most listed methods require $20. Deposits are processed instantly and no deposit fees are charged.

When you are ready to withdraw, Australian options include FunID, MuchBetter, bank transfer, Skrill, Jeton, MiFinity, Bitcoin, Litecoin and Dogecoin. The standard withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. A maximum of three pending withdrawals can sit on the account at one time.

Cashout requests have a 24-hour processing hold, followed by financial department processing of up to three working days. MiFinity, Bitcoin, Litecoin and Dogecoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, while FunID, MuchBetter and Jeton take 1-2 days. Bank transfer and Skrill require 3-5 days.

  • Keep the 10-day expiry in view from the day the offer is activated.
  • Use pokies when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Keep every wagering-period bet at or below A$7.50.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings use 40× wagering.
  • Set deposit, loss and session time limits in your account if that helps you stay in control.

Free Spins: your questions

How many free spins does Bassbet Casino offer in its main package?

The main package includes 200 free spins. They are credited as 20 spins per day for 10 days.

What deposit is needed for the 200 free spins?

A minimum deposit of $30 is required. No bonus code is needed, and the package is activated in your casino account.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement. The wagering period is limited to 10 days.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the spin terms?

The maximum bet during wagering is A$7.50.

Can I get free spins from a weekday deposit?

Yes. The Weekly Free Spins promotion gives 50 free spins with a $30 deposit from Monday to Thursday.

How do the weekend free spins work?

The Weekend Reload Bonus includes 50 free spins when you deposit $75 or more from Friday to Sunday.

Which games contribute most to free-spin wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and plinko contribute 10%.

What documents are needed before a withdrawal?

KYC checks require a government-issued ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Verification is typically completed within 24 hours.